Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Edta Disodium Salt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5135967 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 08, 2024 23:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bina Prashant Bhavsar
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACURO ORGANICS LIMITED | Make : ACURO Model : ACURO | 11-07-2024 15:48:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHANWARLAL JHANWAR & SONS | Make : NA Model : E2 | 17-07-2024 18:33:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CHEMI CULTURE | Make : NA Model : E2 | 18-07-2024 14:46:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | DEV PHARMACARE | Make : NA Model : E2 | 15-07-2024 18:06:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Narottamdas AND Company | Make : NA Model : E2 | 18-07-2024 19:29:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SOUTHERN SPECHEM LLP | Make : NA Model : E2 | 18-07-2024 18:45:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHEMI CULTURE | Item Categories : EDTA disodium salt | 367251.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEV PHARMACARE | Item Categories : EDTA disodium salt | 403560.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHANWARLAL JHANWAR & SONS | Item Categories : EDTA disodium salt | 8373870.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Narottamdas AND Company | Item Categories : EDTA disodium salt | 8614239.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ACURO ORGANICS LIMITED | Item Categories : EDTA disodium salt | 9920850.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SOUTHERN SPECHEM LLP | Item Categories : EDTA disodium salt | 9976900.00 | L6 |