Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Office Furniture
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4344399 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 15, 2023 23:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/01/2024
Expired 974 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SOHAM IMPEX
289710
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAZECRAFT CREATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AMAZECRAFT Creation Pvt. Ltd. Model : AC OT25 Title : Executive Table | 05-01-2024 19:41:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DURIAN Model : Office Furniture 4344399 Title : Office Furniture 4344399 | 26-12-2023 15:08:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SOHAM IMPEX | Make : PPB Model : FURNITURE Title : FURNITURE | 06-01-2024 11:04:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUPER SALES | Make : geeken Model : GEEKEN FURNIUTURE SET FOR EXECUTIVE OFFICE CABIN Title : GEEKEN FURNIUTURE SET FOR EXECUTIVE OFFICE CABIN | 06-01-2024 15:12:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FURNITURE | PPB | FURNITURE | 1 | ₹ 289710.000 |
Supplying almera, furniture and other materials required for the municipal office
Supplying almera, furniture and other materials required for the municipal office
Read moreSupply of furniture to government schools in dakshina kannada district
Supply of furniture to government schools in dakshina kannada district
Read moreProcurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Read moreSupply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Supply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Read moreProcurement of polyacrylamide dispersant for rtps
Procurement of polyacrylamide dispersant for rtps
Read moreof your Industry type