Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Zonal Work In Zone No. 2 🛤️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For Comprehensive Deionization Services And Associated Works In Zone No. 2, With The Jurisdiction Covering Charbagh Loco Colony, Lucknow Junction Bg Washing Complex, Railway Stadium, Rpf Barrack, And The Service Building With Railway Colony In Gorakhpur. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 11:00 Am The Tender Fee Is Inr 0, With An Emd Of Inr 228,500. Interested Contractors Must Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Zonal Work, Deionization Services, Gorakhpur, Railway Infrastructure, Government Tender, Emd, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zonal Work In Zone No. 2 Period Ending 30.06.2025, Jurisdiction: Charbagh Loco Colony, Lucknow Jn. Bg Washing Complex, Railway Stadium, Rpf Barrack, Service Building With Railway Colony.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74836858 |
|
Reference Number |
NER-LJN-2024-56 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.29 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/74836858/viewNitPdf_4552072.pdf |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 23:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Zonal work in zone no. 4 for period ending 30.06.2025, jurisdiction: b bagh north eastern railway colony & drm office building
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIrieen- zonal contract for white washing, colour washing, distempering and painting of railway structures for year ending 30.06.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone work : mau station bhawan and colony (for period ending 30.06.2025)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCarrying out zone works for period ending 30.06.2025 on zone no- 21 pilibhit station yard and pilibhit railway colony.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of rpf las barrack (20 bedded) at muri railway station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal works under the jurisdiction of aden/bhatapara for the period ending 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal work in zone no 24 for period ending 30.06.2025. jurisdiction: : gonda (excluding). to risia (including).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal work in zone no.22 for period ending 30.06.2025 jurisdiction::paliakalan (including) to nishangarha (including).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of zonal works in zone-i of bmy colony & pp yard colony under the jurisdiction of sse(works)/bmy for the period ending 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual civil maintenance work from khurja jn. to chhipyana buzurg for period ending 30.06.2025 under aden/aljn.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type