Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heavy Duty Inventory Management Systems
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3719738 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 22:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1112 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROSPACE ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : JOST ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED Model : JOST'S ENGINEERING COMAPANY LIMITED Title : HEAVY DUTY INVENTORY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS | 21-08-2023 18:57:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SHRE OJHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : HEAVY DUTY INVENTORY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS | 21-08-2023 14:41:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SIRIUS TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Jost's Engineering Company Limited Model : HEAVY DUTY INVENTORY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS Title : HEAVY DUTY INVENTORY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS | 21-08-2023 11:38:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SR ELEMENTS | Make : JOST ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED Model : JOSTS ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED Title : HEAVY DUTY INVENTORY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS | 19-08-2023 16:48:26 | MII | Qualified |
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read moreSelection of project mangement agency for social media management.
Selection of project mangement agency for social media management.
Read moreEmpanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Empanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Read moreProviding drivers loaders etc for solid waste management in tmc k r nagara
Providing drivers loaders etc for solid waste management in tmc k r nagara
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) selection of event management agency for bihar business connect 2026
Request for proposal (rfp) selection of event management agency for bihar business connect 2026
Read moreSelection of project management agency for promotion, implementation and monitoring of mukhyamantri udyami yojna
Selection of project management agency for promotion, implementation and monitoring of mukhyamantri udyami yojna
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreReguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Reguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Read moreof your Industry type