Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bedsore Sacrum Dressing 18 X 18 Cm (Box Of 5)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5229088 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 03, 2024 14:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 743 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C P THAKKAR AND COMPANY (PHARMA) LIMITED | Make : SMITH AND NEPHEW Model : BEDSORE SACRUM DRESSING 18 X 18CM Title : BEDSORE SACRUM DRESSING 18 X 18CM | 21-08-2024 15:06:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | COSMOS ENTERPRISE | Make : Suprasorb P sensitive Model : Suprasorb sensitive Title : Suprasorb sensitive | 23-08-2024 13:13:51 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | K ENTERPRISES | Make : SMITH AND NEPHEW Model : BEDSORE SACRUM DRESSING 18 X 18CM Title : BEDSORE SACRUM DRESSING 18 X 18CM | 21-08-2024 15:38:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | LAB MEDICA HEALTHCARE LLP | Make : SIDMAN INDUSTRIES Model : COMFISORB Title : BEDSORE SACRUM DRESSING 18 X 18 CM (BOX OF 5) | 23-08-2024 18:15:27 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | Nav Ganesha Sales Corporation | Make : Molnlycke Health Care India Pvt Ltd Model : BEDSORE SACRUM DRESSING 18 X 18 CM (BOX OF 5) Title : BEDSORE SACRUM DRESSING 18 X 18 CM (BOX OF 5) | 23-08-2024 16:01:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | SOZO HEALTHCARE | Make : Mölnlycke Health Care India Private Ltd. Model : BEDSORE SACRUM DRESSING 18 X 18 CM (BOX OF 5) Title : BEDSORE SACRUM DRESSING 18 X 18 CM (BOX OF 5) | 23-08-2024 17:36:53 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C P THAKKAR AND COMPANY (PHARMA) LIMITED | Item Categories : BEDSORE SACRUM DRESSING 18 X 18 CM (BOX OF 5) | 58350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BEDSORE SACRUM DRESSING 18 X 18 CM (BOX OF 5) | 58650.00 | L2 |
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreConstruction of cc road, cc drain, temples and play ground in various places at satnoor village in chittapur taluka under cm gram vikas yojane for the year 2017-18.
Construction of cc road, cc drain, temples and play ground in various places at satnoor village in chittapur taluka under cm gram vikas yojane for the year 2017-18.
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1e block- 5
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1e block- 5
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur burhigandak-5 & 7 block-12
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur burhigandak-5 & 7 block-12
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreContinuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Continuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Read moreProviding & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreof your Industry type