Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gnc Kit For Guided Pinaka Pf Rocket To Rci Drg. No. 1702 04 02 00 00 000 00 Da As Per Gnc Kit Checko
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4246123 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 24, 2023 17:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/01/2024
Expired 962 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANTH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ANANTH Model : ATL/GNC-KIT Title : GNC KIT FOR GUIDD PINAKA | 29-04-2024 12:08:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | APOLLO MICRO SYSTEMS LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : OEM Title : GNC KIT FOR GUIDED PINAKA PF ROCKET TO RCI DRG. NO. 1702-04-02-00-00-000-00DA AS PER GNC KIT CHECKOU | 28-05-2024 12:13:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED | Make : MPF/AVNL Model : GNC Kit for Guided Pinaka PF Rocket Title : GNC Kit for Guided Pinaka PF Rocket to RCI DRG No. 1702-04-02-00-00-000-00DA | 29-04-2024 17:50:23 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | BHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED | Make : BHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED Model : 1702-04-02-00-00-000-00DA Title : GNC Kit | 10-04-2024 20:09:51 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | BHARAT FORGE LTD | Make : BHARAT FORGE LIMITED Model : 6191700202 Title : GNC KIT FOR GUIDED PINAKA PF ROCKET | 15-02-2024 13:11:04 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | ECONOMIC EXPLOSIVES LIMITED | Make : EEL - GNC Kit PF Rocket Model : EEL - GNC Kit PF Rocket Title : GNC Kit PF Rocket | 30-12-2023 15:12:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | TATA ADVANCED SYSTEMS LIMITED | Make : TATA ADVANCED SYSTEMS LIMITED Model : GNC KIT FOR PINAKA Title : GNC KIT FOR PINAKA | 10-06-2024 16:39:40 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | VEM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : GNC KIT FOR GUIDED PINAKA PF ROCKET Title : GNC KIT FOR GUIDED PINAKA PF ROCKET | 29-05-2024 19:12:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APOLLO MICRO SYSTEMS LIMITED(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GNC KIT FOR GUIDED PINAKA PF ROCKET TO RCI DRG. NO. 1702-04-02-00-00-000-00DA AS PER GNC KIT CHECKO | 722699901.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VEM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : GNC KIT FOR GUIDED PINAKA PF ROCKET TO RCI DRG. NO. 1702-04-02-00-00-000-00DA AS PER GNC KIT CHECKO | 792800316.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TATA ADVANCED SYSTEMS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : GNC KIT FOR GUIDED PINAKA PF ROCKET TO RCI DRG. NO. 1702-04-02-00-00-000-00DA AS PER GNC KIT CHECKO | 795872484.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : GNC KIT FOR GUIDED PINAKA PF ROCKET TO RCI DRG. NO. 1702-04-02-00-00-000-00DA AS PER GNC KIT CHECKO | 860588057.34 | L4 |
| 5 | BHARAT FORGE LTD (MII) | Item Categories : GNC KIT FOR GUIDED PINAKA PF ROCKET TO RCI DRG. NO. 1702-04-02-00-00-000-00DA AS PER GNC KIT CHECKO | 931667517.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : GNC KIT FOR GUIDED PINAKA PF ROCKET TO RCI DRG. NO. 1702-04-02-00-00-000-00DA AS PER GNC KIT CHECKO | 932451709.86 | L6 |