Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Moulding Operation For Convergent Nozzle Of Guided Pinaka & Pinaka Mk I (Enhanced) Of Pinaka Rocket
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3594296 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENERAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : Moulding of Convergent Nozzle Model : Moulding of Convergent Nozzle Title : Moulding of Convergent Nozzle | 29-06-2023 14:32:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KWALITY GAUGES & COMP.MFG. | Make : NA Model : Moulding of Convergent Nozzle for Guided & Enhance Title : Moulding of Convergent Nozzle for Guided & Enhance | 29-06-2023 22:10:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RAM ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : Moulding of Convergent Nozzle for Guided & Enhance Title : Convergent Nozzle | 29-06-2023 22:35:34 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KWALITY GAUGES & COMP.MFG.(MII) | Item Categories : MOULDING OPERATION FOR CONVERGENT NOZZLE OF GUIDED PINAKA & PINAKA MK-I (ENHANCED) OF PINAKA ROCKET | 4319744.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAM ENGINEERING WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : MOULDING OPERATION FOR CONVERGENT NOZZLE OF GUIDED PINAKA & PINAKA MK-I (ENHANCED) OF PINAKA ROCKET | 4344288.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GENERAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOULDING OPERATION FOR CONVERGENT NOZZLE OF GUIDED PINAKA & PINAKA MK-I (ENHANCED) OF PINAKA ROCKET | 4638816.00 | L3 |