Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shell Assembly For Pinaka Rocket (Guided) As Per Arde Drawing No. 1702 03 02 01 02 000 00 Da
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5145342 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 14:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIL ENGINEERS | Make : AE Model : AE Title : SHELL ASSEMBLY FOR PINAKA ROCKET (GUIDED) AS PER ARDE DRAWING NO. 1702 03 02 01 02 000 00DA | 19-07-2024 17:12:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PRATISHNA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRATISHNA Model : 1907 Title : SHELL ASSEMBLY | 19-07-2024 17:50:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | YES PROSPER SPINNING TECHNOLOGISTS | Make : SHELL ASSEMBLY FOR GUIDED PINAKA Model : SHELL ASSEMBLY FOR GUIDED PINAKA Title : SHELL ASSEMBLY FOR GUIDED PINAKA | 19-07-2024 12:45:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YES PROSPER SPINNING TECHNOLOGISTS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHELL ASSEMBLY FOR PINAKA ROCKET (GUIDED) AS PER ARDE DRAWING NO. 1702 03 02 01 02 000 00DA | 13560462.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRATISHNA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHELL ASSEMBLY FOR PINAKA ROCKET (GUIDED) AS PER ARDE DRAWING NO. 1702 03 02 01 02 000 00DA | 15731760.00 | L2 |