Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Gskt,Spw,25 Mm,150,316 L,Grf 4.5 Mm,Cs,316,Gskt,Spw,80 Mm,150,304,Grf 4.5 Mm,Cs,304,,Gskt,Spw,80 Mm,300,3
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3758216
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 29, 2023 14:17
End Date
Expired 08/08/2023

Expired 1120 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

P HEMA KIRAN

Contract Value

650190

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Katakam Srinivas
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 K.C.Chellapandiyan - 13-08-2023 22:11:12 MII Qualified
2 P HEMA KIRAN - 14-08-2023 14:21:14 MII MSE Qualified
3 THANGA TECH SYSTEMS - 14-08-2023 14:49:34 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 P HEMA KIRAN(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : GSKT,SPW,25MM,150,316L,GRF 4.5MM,CS,316,GSKT,SPW,80MM,150,304,GRF 4.5MM,CS,304,,GSKT,SPW,80MM,300,3 650190.00 L1
2 THANGA TECH SYSTEMS (MII) Item Categories : GSKT,SPW,25MM,150,316L,GRF 4.5MM,CS,316,GSKT,SPW,80MM,150,304,GRF 4.5MM,CS,304,,GSKT,SPW,80MM,300,3 767246.00 L2
3 K.C.Chellapandiyan (MII) Item Categories : GSKT,SPW,25MM,150,316L,GRF 4.5MM,CS,316,GSKT,SPW,80MM,150,304,GRF 4.5MM,CS,304,,GSKT,SPW,80MM,300,3 772550.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GSKT,SPW,200MM,150,304,GRF 4.5MM,CS,304 NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 47200.000
GSKT,SPW,600MM,300,316,GRF 4.5MM,CS,316 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 16285.000
SUP OF 3inch STRAINER MESH OF Air Eliminator Float Assembly NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 42480.000
GSKT,SPW,25MM,150,316L,GRF 4.5MM,CS,316 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1780.000
GSKT,SPW,400MM,300,304,GRF CS,304,RF NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 10180.000
SUP OF BLIND FLANGESZ,6IN, 150 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 12120.000
GSKT,SPW,200MM,300,304,GRF 4.5MM,CS,304 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 14260.000
GSKT,SPW,650MM,150,304,GRF 4.5MM,CS,304 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 16285.000
SUP OF 4inch STRAINER MESH OF Air Eliminator Float Assembly NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 23600.000
GSKT,SPW,80MM,150,304,GRF 4.5MM,CS,304, NA BOQ Item 90 ₹ 10620.000
GSKT,SPW,450MM,150,316,GRF 4.5MM,CS,304 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 11875.000
O RING SET,3inch LOADING ARM NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 118000.000
GSKT,SPW,250MM,150,316,GRF 4.5MM,CS,304 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 5780.000
SUP OF BASKET FILTER GASKET 18inch 150 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 8144.000
GSKT,SPW,80MM,300,304,GRF 4.5MM,CS,304, NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 6380.000
GSKT,SPW,500MM,150,316,GRF 4.5MM,CS,316 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 13570.000
SUP BLIND FLANGESZ,3IN NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 118000.000
GSKT,SPW,300MM,150,304,GRF 4.5MM,CS,304 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 7740.000
SUP OF BASKET FILTER GASKET 22 inch 150 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 13564.000
GSKT,SPW,100MM,150,304,GRF 4.5MM,CS,304 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 5420.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise