Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vlv,Ball,Flg,50 Mm,150 Class,Cs Fb,Ball Valve 3x4 Inch, 150 Class,Gskt,Spw,2 In,150 Class,316,Gph Thk
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5275444 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 10, 2024 16:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 741 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRAJEESH SAFE AT HEIGHT PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
5428746.7
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 21 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Katakam Srinivas
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | alam ji fabricators | - | 28-08-2024 10:40:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J A M ENGINEERING | - | 19-08-2024 16:20:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MARTY INDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES | - | 28-08-2024 12:58:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MRK ENGINEERING | - | 19-08-2024 18:39:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PRAJEESH SAFE AT HEIGHT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-08-2024 19:17:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SONY ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 20-08-2024 20:36:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRAJEESH SAFE AT HEIGHT PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : VLV,BALL,FLG,50MM,150 CLASS,CS FB,BALL VALVE 3x4 INCH, 150 CLASS,GSKT,SPW,2IN,150 CLASS,316,GPH THK | 5430936.30 | L1 |
| 2 | MRK ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : VLV,BALL,FLG,50MM,150 CLASS,CS FB,BALL VALVE 3x4 INCH, 150 CLASS,GSKT,SPW,2IN,150 CLASS,316,GPH THK | 5685960.86 | L2 |
| 3 | SONY ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VLV,BALL,FLG,50MM,150 CLASS,CS FB,BALL VALVE 3x4 INCH, 150 CLASS,GSKT,SPW,2IN,150 CLASS,316,GPH THK | 7199168.00 | L3 |
| 4 | alam ji fabricators (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : VLV,BALL,FLG,50MM,150 CLASS,CS FB,BALL VALVE 3x4 INCH, 150 CLASS,GSKT,SPW,2IN,150 CLASS,316,GPH THK | 8039094.00 | L4 |
| 5 | J A M ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : VLV,BALL,FLG,50MM,150 CLASS,CS FB,BALL VALVE 3x4 INCH, 150 CLASS,GSKT,SPW,2IN,150 CLASS,316,GPH THK | 8129194.74 | L5 |
| 6 | MARTY INDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : VLV,BALL,FLG,50MM,150 CLASS,CS FB,BALL VALVE 3x4 INCH, 150 CLASS,GSKT,SPW,2IN,150 CLASS,316,GPH THK | 13373120.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VLV,BALL,FLG,50MM,150 CLASS,CS FB | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 128442.900 |
| BALL VALVE 3x4 INCH, 150 CLASS | NA | BOQ Item | 104 | ₹ 139716.720 |
| GSKT,SPW,2IN,150 CLASS,316,GPH THK 4.5MM,CS,S | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 5903.100 |
| GSKT,SPW,0.75IN,150 CLASS,SS304 THK 5MM,CS,RF | NA | BOQ Item | 104 | ₹ 7479.680 |
| SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF STUD BOLTS | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 32568.000 |
| MS STRUCTURAL STEEL | NA | BOQ Item | 27 | ₹ 3154140.000 |
| MS GRATING GALVANIZED | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1076160.000 |
| SUP AND FIX - SPOOL PIECE DIA 4IN, FAB AND ERECT | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 573574.400 |
| ELCB,LEXIC RCCB,LEGRAND 400V,40AP,4P | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 94162.200 |
| ELCB,LEXIC RCCB,LEGRAND 400V,63AP,4P | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 109306.500 |
| ELCB,LEXIC RCCB,LEGRAND 400V,100AP,4P | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 107293.200 |