Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gskt Stn Hdr Ige131 A P 38.5 X33.5,Gskt Stn Hdr Ige133 A H 38.5 X33.5,Gskt Spwd 600 316 Grf Csc Ssi 100
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5256563 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 06, 2024 21:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NORTON GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
208508
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bindu S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DAVE ENGINEERS PVT LTD Model : Gasket - 5172684 Title : Gasket - 5172684 | 09-08-2024 11:58:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DYNAMIC GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DGPL Model : DG Title : GASKETS GSK 1 | 16-08-2024 09:50:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IGP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IGP Model : SOLID GASKET SOFT IRON Title : SOLID GASKET SOFT IRON Size: 38.5 mm x 33.5 mm x Gsk THk 2 mm | 16-08-2024 11:38:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | J P PROJECT AND SERVICES | Make : JP Model : O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 Title : O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 | 12-08-2024 21:28:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NORTON GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NORTON GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : KAMPROFILE NPCIL 57 Title : KAMPROFILE 35X40X3.2 | 07-08-2024 16:46:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NORTON GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GSKT STN HDR IGE131A-P 38.5X33.5,GSKT STN HDR IGE133A-H 38.5X33.5,GSKT SPWD 600 316 GRF CSC SSI 100 | 208508.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DAVE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GSKT STN HDR IGE131A-P 38.5X33.5,GSKT STN HDR IGE133A-H 38.5X33.5,GSKT SPWD 600 316 GRF CSC SSI 100 | 271226.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DYNAMIC GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : GSKT STN HDR IGE131A-P 38.5X33.5,GSKT STN HDR IGE133A-H 38.5X33.5,GSKT SPWD 600 316 GRF CSC SSI 100 | 273294.80 | L3 |
| 4 | IGP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : GSKT STN HDR IGE131A-P 38.5X33.5,GSKT STN HDR IGE133A-H 38.5X33.5,GSKT SPWD 600 316 GRF CSC SSI 100 | 279046.40 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAMPROFILE 35X40X3.2 | NORTON GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED | KAMPROFILE NPCIL 57 | 11200 | ₹ 76160.000 |
| KAMPROFILE 35X40X3.2 | NORTON GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED | KAMPROFILE NPCIL 57 | 3360 | ₹ 22848.000 |
| 4" X300 SS316FG SS304 IR OR | NORTON GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED | SPIRAL WOUND | 500 | ₹ 85000.000 |
| 1-1/2" X 600# SS304FG CS IR OR | NORTON GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED | SPIRAL WOUND | 500 | ₹ 24500.000 |