Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Blanket Electrical,Bed Cover,Dinner Set,Towel Large,Small Towel,Led Tv,Carpet,Iron Stand,Electric T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4702432 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 00:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BURAKH AND CO | - | 07-03-2024 21:06:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | OZGE SUPPLIERS | - | 07-03-2024 19:31:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHAHEEN AHMAD WANI | - | 06-03-2024 16:31:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | U.K TRADERS | - | 05-03-2024 18:50:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OZGE SUPPLIERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blanket Electrical,Bed cover,Dinner Set,Towel Large,Small Towel,LED TV,Carpet,Iron Stand,Electric T | 198300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAHEEN AHMAD WANI (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blanket Electrical,Bed cover,Dinner Set,Towel Large,Small Towel,LED TV,Carpet,Iron Stand,Electric T | 228200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | U.K TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blanket Electrical,Bed cover,Dinner Set,Towel Large,Small Towel,LED TV,Carpet,Iron Stand,Electric T | 243400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S BURAKH AND CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blanket Electrical,Bed cover,Dinner Set,Towel Large,Small Towel,LED TV,Carpet,Iron Stand,Electric T | 259800.00 | L4 |