Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Signal Color Bed Set,Towel Large,Towel Small,Blanket Single Bed Double Layer,Double Bed Sheet With
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3980867 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 20, 2023 19:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2023
Expired 1068 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPINE INDUSTRIES | - | 28-09-2023 10:30:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CRYSIL ENTERPRISES | - | 28-09-2023 10:14:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEWTON ENGG WORKS | - | 28-09-2023 10:49:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPINE INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Signal color bed set,Towel large,Towel small,Blanket single bed double layer,Double bed sheet with | 75671.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CRYSIL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Signal color bed set,Towel large,Towel small,Blanket single bed double layer,Double bed sheet with | 80425.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEWTON ENGG WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Signal color bed set,Towel large,Towel small,Blanket single bed double layer,Double bed sheet with | 82390.00 | L3 |