Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dinner Set Large,Dinner Set Small,Carpet 4x6,Carpet 2x6,Blanket
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4310524 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 08, 2023 01:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 988 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AA ENTERPRISES | - | 16-12-2023 19:00:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HARIS YOUSUF BHAT | - | 16-12-2023 19:30:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO | - | 18-12-2023 18:29:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S K.A Traders | - | 17-12-2023 13:15:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S SHAH ENTERPRISES | - | 16-12-2023 18:33:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHAH ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : dinner set large,dinner set small,carpet 4x6,carpet 2x6,blanket | 178621.39 | L1 |
| 2 | AA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : dinner set large,dinner set small,carpet 4x6,carpet 2x6,blanket | 181921.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HARIS YOUSUF BHAT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : dinner set large,dinner set small,carpet 4x6,carpet 2x6,blanket | 187550.00 | L3 |