Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fs Legal Paper,Scale,Stamp Pad,Permanent Marker,Talc Sheet,Drawing Pin,Envelope A4 Size,Envelope Fs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4449455 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 08, 2024 14:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/01/2024
Expired 963 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Naman Enterprises | - | 17-01-2024 23:17:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJENDRA SALES CORPORATION | - | 18-01-2024 08:32:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | - | 17-01-2024 22:55:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | YESESWINI AUTOMATION | - | 17-01-2024 13:09:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJENDRA SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : FS Legal Paper,Scale,Stamp Pad,Permanent Marker,Talc Sheet,Drawing Pin,Envelope A4 size,Envelope FS | 21535.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FS Legal Paper,Scale,Stamp Pad,Permanent Marker,Talc Sheet,Drawing Pin,Envelope A4 size,Envelope FS | 24170.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Naman Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FS Legal Paper,Scale,Stamp Pad,Permanent Marker,Talc Sheet,Drawing Pin,Envelope A4 size,Envelope FS | 24869.00 | L3 |