Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stamp Pads,Stamp Pads,Permanent Paint Markers (V2),Permanent Paint Markers (V2),Permanent Marker Pe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour and Employment Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5132435 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 01:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SRI AMMAN ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
5817
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dodia Sandip Meragbhai
Department:
Labour And Employment Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Directorate Of Employment & Training
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADRIJA ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : COTTON STAMP PAD | 15-07-2024 19:55:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AKSHVI ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : COTTON STAMP PAD | 15-07-2024 19:18:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ETERNITY ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : COTTON STAMP PAD | 15-07-2024 19:08:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : COTTON STAMP PAD | 13-07-2024 19:49:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHUBHRAK ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : COTTON STAMP PAD | 15-07-2024 19:41:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SRI AMMAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : STAMP PAD (ASHOKA STAMP PAD) | 07-07-2024 19:30:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SRI VALLABH ENTERPRISES | Make : Camlin Model : STAMP PAD | 10-07-2024 11:16:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | VIVID OFFICE SOLUTIONS | Make : Camlin Model : Camlin Stamp Pad | 12-07-2024 10:42:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI AMMAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : stamp pads,stamp pads,Permanent Paint Markers (V2),Permanent Paint Markers (V2),Permanent Marker Pe | 5817.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI VALLABH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : stamp pads,stamp pads,Permanent Paint Markers (V2),Permanent Paint Markers (V2),Permanent Marker Pe | 14798.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIVID OFFICE SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : stamp pads,stamp pads,Permanent Paint Markers (V2),Permanent Paint Markers (V2),Permanent Marker Pe | 15362.00 | L3 |
| 4 | H B ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : stamp pads,stamp pads,Permanent Paint Markers (V2),Permanent Paint Markers (V2),Permanent Marker Pe | 16905.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ADRIJA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : stamp pads,stamp pads,Permanent Paint Markers (V2),Permanent Paint Markers (V2),Permanent Marker Pe | 19490.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ETERNITY ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : stamp pads,stamp pads,Permanent Paint Markers (V2),Permanent Paint Markers (V2),Permanent Marker Pe | 20515.00 | L6 |
| 7 | AKSHVI ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : stamp pads,stamp pads,Permanent Paint Markers (V2),Permanent Paint Markers (V2),Permanent Marker Pe | 21540.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SHUBHRAK ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : stamp pads,stamp pads,Permanent Paint Markers (V2),Permanent Paint Markers (V2),Permanent Marker Pe | 22565.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Cotton Stamp Pads | NA | STAMP PAD (ASHOKA STAMP PAD) | 3 | ₹ 105.000 |
| Faber-Castell Cotton Stamp Pads | Faber-Castell | FABER-CASTELL | 1 | ₹ 40.000 |
| Camlin Oil-Based Paint Ink White of Tip Size 2 mm Permanent Paint Markers | Camlin | Camlin Paint Marker White Colour | 2 | ₹ 50.000 |
| Camlin Water-Based Paint Ink Black of Tip Size 0.5 mm Permanent Paint Markers | Camlin | rpsmarkerc10-2 | 2 | ₹ 40.000 |
| Luxor Red Marker | Luxor | Luxor CD/DVD/OHP Marker Pen Red | 5 | ₹ 75.000 |
| Luxor Black Marker | Luxor | luxor | 5 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Unbranded Transparent Tape - Width 48 mm, Length 60 meter | NA | Transparent Tape 48mm | 12 | ₹ 420.000 |
| Wonder-555 60 Meters Polypropylene tapes | Wonder-555 | Wonder-555 Brown Tape 2 Inch | 12 | ₹ 420.000 |
| Trio Binding of Paper By Plastic Clip. Report Cover | Trio | Trio Premium Stick file | 10 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Unbranded Spring File length upto 350 MM | NA | Spring File | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| Unbranded plastic Pin Cushions | NA | Pin Cushion | 2 | ₹ 70.000 |
| Unbranded 5.5 mm (Punching Diameter) Paper Or Eyelet Punches | NA | KRISH2543 | 1 | ₹ 110.000 |
| Kangaro Industries Ltd 5.5 mm (Punching Diameter) Paper Or Eyelet Punches | Kangaro Industries Ltd | KANGARO NO.52 PAPER PUNCH | 6 | ₹ 660.000 |
| Unbranded 13 mm Crown Width and 20 Strips in each box | NA | KANGARO | 6 | ₹ 132.000 |
| Kangaro 7.1 mm Crown Width and 20 Strips in each box | Kangaro | Kangaro | 5 | ₹ 110.000 |
| Kangaro 7.1 mm Crown Width and 20 Strips in each box | Kangaro | STAP10 | 10 | ₹ 150.000 |
| Kangaro 23/24 and 20 numbers of 50 GSM white printing paper sheets(for 6 mm leg staples) | Kangaro | STAPLER | 3 | ₹ 555.000 |
| Kangaro 10/4 and 15 numbers of 50 GSM white printing paper sheets(for 4 mm leg staples) | Kangaro | KANGARO STAPLER 10 NO. | 6 | ₹ 300.000 |
| sanvi A4 Without Conference Folder | sanvi | sanvi | 10 | ₹ 40.000 |
| NA Carbon Steel Knife Blades | NA | paper cutter plastic | 4 | ₹ 60.000 |