Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Operation And Maintenance Of Nh4 🛣️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai), As A Public Sector Undertaking, Invites Bids For The Operation And Maintenance Of A 47.687 Km Stretch Of Nh4 From Km 172.000 To Km 219.687, From Nalagampalli To Allkuppam (Ap/Ka Border) In The State Of Andhra Pradesh, To Convert It Into A 4 Lane Highway With A Paved Shoulder Under The National Highways Development Project (Nhdp) Phase 4 On Pbmc. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 55,00,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Highway Operation And Maintenance. Detailed Bids Should Encompass Technical And Financial Proposals, Project Execution Plans, And Adherence To The Stipulated Timelines. Keywords: Nhai, Operation And Maintenance, Nh4, Highway Infrastructure, Nhdp 4, Pbmc, Tender, Bid, Andhra Pradesh, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Operation And Maintenance Of Nh4 From Km 172.000 To Km 219.687 (Total Length Of 47.687 Km) From Nalagampalli To Allkuppam (Ap/Ka Border) To 4lane With Paved Shoulder In The State Of A.P. Under Nhdp 4 On Pbmc
|
| Description |
Operation And Maintenance Of Nh4 From Km 172.000 To Km 219.687 (Total Length Of 47.687 Km) From Nalagampalli To Allkuppam (Ap/Ka Border) To 4lane With Paved Shoulder In The State Of A.P. Under Nhdp 4 On Pbmc
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_180935_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/AP/Tech/PBMC/ NH4(Nalagampalli AP/KN border) |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 55 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI HQ |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=198038 |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Routine maintenance including incident management (excluding ambulance services) for four laning of nh-4 from nalagampalli to ap/karnataka border from km.172.000 to km.219.687 (47.687 km) in the state of andhra pradesh
Routine maintenance including incident management (excluding ambulance services) for four laning of nh-4 from nalagampalli to ap/karnataka border from km.172.000 to km.219.687 (47.687 km) in the state of andhra pradesh
Read moreMaintenance works and activities on 4 laned section from nalagampalli village to ap-karnataka border section of nh-4 (km.172.000 to km.219.687) in the state of ap under opbc
Maintenance works and activities on 4 laned section from nalagampalli village to ap-karnataka border section of nh-4 (km.172.000 to km.219.687) in the state of ap under opbc
Read moreSupervision consultancy services (sc) for operation and maintenance of four lane nh-4 from ap/tn border to nalagampalli (length 37.110 km) and nalagampalli ap/karnataka border (length 47.687 km) in the state of ap.
Supervision consultancy services (sc) for operation and maintenance of four lane nh-4 from ap/tn border to nalagampalli (length 37.110 km) and nalagampalli ap/karnataka border (length 47.687 km) in the state of ap.
Read moreProviding highway lighting and road safety measures at 20 no. of locations in the four lane rigid pavement with paved shoulder stretch of nh-69 (old nh-4) from km 172.000 to km 219.687 of nalagampalli to alkuppam (ap/ka border) in the state of ap
Providing highway lighting and road safety measures at 20 no. of locations in the four lane rigid pavement with paved shoulder stretch of nh-69 (old nh-4) from km 172.000 to km 219.687 of nalagampalli to alkuppam (ap/ka border) in the state of ap
Read moreImited rfp for providing manpower services to invit concessionaire for collection of user fee at mahasamudram fp of tn/ap border to nalagampalli ap/karnataka border sec of nh 4 from km 134.890 to km 219.687 in andhra pradesh
Imited rfp for providing manpower services to invit concessionaire for collection of user fee at mahasamudram fp of tn/ap border to nalagampalli ap/karnataka border sec of nh 4 from km 134.890 to km 219.687 in andhra pradesh
Read moreBalance works for 6 laning of sriperumbudur to karapettai sec of nh4 (new nh-48) from km 37.000 (exist km 37.000) to km 71.015 (exist. km 71.000)in tamil nadu on epc mode under nhdp phase v
Balance works for 6 laning of sriperumbudur to karapettai sec of nh4 (new nh-48) from km 37.000 (exist km 37.000) to km 71.015 (exist. km 71.000)in tamil nadu on epc mode under nhdp phase v
Read moreIndependent engineering services during operation maintenance period for 4lane jammu udhampur section of nh44 from km 15.00 jammu bypass to km 67.00 on bot annuity on dbfot pattern in jammu kashmir under nhdp phase ii
Independent engineering services during operation maintenance period for 4lane jammu udhampur section of nh44 from km 15.00 jammu bypass to km 67.00 on bot annuity on dbfot pattern in jammu kashmir under nhdp phase ii
Read moreO and m of 4lane of harike faridkot kotkapura bathinda sec of nh15(new nh-54)km.168.400 to km.287.215 (excl. km. 170.000 to km. 171.900 in makhu town)in punjab on pbmc mode (flexible pavement 28.663 km rigid pavement 88.252 kms)
O and m of 4lane of harike faridkot kotkapura bathinda sec of nh15(new nh-54)km.168.400 to km.287.215 (excl. km. 170.000 to km. 171.900 in makhu town)in punjab on pbmc mode (flexible pavement 28.663 km rigid pavement 88.252 kms)
Read moreO and m for 4 laning of sargaon-bilaspur of nh-200 section from km 91.026 to km 126.525 section of raipur-bilaspur in the state of chhattisgarh under nhdp-iv on performance based maintenance contracts (pbmc)
O and m for 4 laning of sargaon-bilaspur of nh-200 section from km 91.026 to km 126.525 section of raipur-bilaspur in the state of chhattisgarh under nhdp-iv on performance based maintenance contracts (pbmc)
Read moreO and m for 4 laning of simga-sargaon(package-ii) of new nh-130 section from km 48.580 to km 91.026 section of raipur-bilaspur in the state of chhattisgarh under nhdp-iv on performance based maintenance contracts (pbmc).
O and m for 4 laning of simga-sargaon(package-ii) of new nh-130 section from km 48.580 to km 91.026 section of raipur-bilaspur in the state of chhattisgarh under nhdp-iv on performance based maintenance contracts (pbmc).
Read moreof your Industry type