Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Godrej Air Pocket,Harpic,Lizol,Naphthalene Ball,Dettol 550ml,Brooms,Good Night Refill,Wiper,Brasso,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3631004 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 30, 2023 13:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1151 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 08-07-2023 12:40:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S BHUMI ENTERPRISES | - | 10-07-2023 07:06:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJESH BOOK DEPOT | - | 10-07-2023 07:24:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Shri Balaji Enterprises | - | 10-07-2023 06:42:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 08-07-2023 15:29:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHUMI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Godrej Air Pocket,Harpic,Lizol,Naphthalene Ball,Dettol 550ml,Brooms,Good Night Refill,Wiper,Brasso, | 49200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shri Balaji Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Godrej Air Pocket,Harpic,Lizol,Naphthalene Ball,Dettol 550ml,Brooms,Good Night Refill,Wiper,Brasso, | 50520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJESH BOOK DEPOT( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Godrej Air Pocket,Harpic,Lizol,Naphthalene Ball,Dettol 550ml,Brooms,Good Night Refill,Wiper,Brasso, | 51240.00 | L3 |