Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Soft Broom,Harpic Floor Cleaner,Toilet Cleaner,Lizol 500 Ml,Colin,Brasso Small,Godrej Room Freshene
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4531015 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 01:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMN ENTERPRISES | - | 25-01-2024 11:04:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS | - | 29-01-2024 14:50:55 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE | - | 28-01-2024 15:09:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DRESS CODE CLOTHING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-02-2024 11:55:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 02-02-2024 12:31:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | GEMSTRINGS | - | 03-02-2024 11:27:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS | - | 02-02-2024 16:32:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | KAS COM. TECHNOLOGIES | - | 25-01-2024 16:12:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | M/s Star Enterprises | - | 25-01-2024 10:56:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | PRIME ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 22:24:08 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Star Enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : Soft Broom,Harpic Floor Cleaner,Toilet Cleaner,Lizol 500 ml,Colin,Brasso small,Godrej Room Freshene | 34990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Soft Broom,Harpic Floor Cleaner,Toilet Cleaner,Lizol 500 ml,Colin,Brasso small,Godrej Room Freshene | 39185.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KAS COM. TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : Soft Broom,Harpic Floor Cleaner,Toilet Cleaner,Lizol 500 ml,Colin,Brasso small,Godrej Room Freshene | 39205.00 | L3 |