Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Eppendorf Tubes,Eppendorf Tubes,Item 1,Item 2,Item 3,Item 4,Item 5
Description
Organisation Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4231196
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 20, 2023 21:51
End Date
Expired 01/12/2023

Expired 1010 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

medauxin

Contract Value

53808.05

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Muraleedharan P
Ministry: Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department: Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation: Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Cosmo Enterprises - 30-11-2023 15:30:59 MII MSE Disqualified
2 GENETIX BIOTECH ASIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-12-2023 16:39:53 MII Disqualified
3 medauxin - 30-11-2023 21:34:44 MII MSE Qualified
4 RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 30-11-2023 12:50:30 MII MSE Disqualified
5 SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-11-2023 17:48:33 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 medauxin(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Eppendorf tubes,Eppendorf tubes,Item 1,Item 2,Item 3,Item 4,Item 5 53808.05 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Eppendorf tubes NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 16195.500
Eppendorf tubes NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 37612.500
Item 1 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 0.010
Item 2 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 0.010
Item 3 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 0.010
Item 4 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 0.010
Item 5 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 0.010