Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brush,Brush,Brush,Brush,Plain Roller,Plain Roller,Wall Putty Blade,Paint Tray,Writing Flat Brush,Po
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4435890 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 18:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ashish enterprises | - | 31-01-2024 08:58:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHARAT TRADING COMPANY | - | 31-01-2024 08:16:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Guru Harkrishan Enterprises | - | 27-01-2024 09:23:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HYTORC DIVISION (INDIA) | - | 26-01-2024 19:37:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Karam Singh & Son | - | 26-01-2024 20:49:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/s Venus Enterprises | - | 31-01-2024 09:15:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HYTORC DIVISION (INDIA)(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Brush,Brush,Brush,Brush,Plain roller,Plain roller,wall putty blade,paint tray,writing flat brush,Po | 98970.10 | L1 |
| 2 | Karam Singh & Son (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brush,Brush,Brush,Brush,Plain roller,Plain roller,wall putty blade,paint tray,writing flat brush,Po | 112135.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Guru Harkrishan Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Brush,Brush,Brush,Brush,Plain roller,Plain roller,wall putty blade,paint tray,writing flat brush,Po | 117355.00 | L3 |