Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Brush,Roller Brush,Paint Brush,Paint Brush,Wall Putty,Thinner,Robin Blue,Water Paper,Enamel P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4072405 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 18:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1047 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
B. K. ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
143400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pratik Kumar Bagchi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Central Board Of Secondary Education (cbse)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B. K. ENTERPRISES | - | 20-10-2023 19:14:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEB ENTERPRISE | - | 20-10-2023 19:01:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S.D. ENTERPRISE | - | 20-10-2023 20:40:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | s.m.enterprises | - | 20-10-2023 19:08:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B. K. ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAINT BRUSH,ROLLER BRUSH,PAINT BRUSH,PAINT BRUSH,WALL PUTTY,THINNER,ROBIN BLUE,WATER PAPER,ENAMEL P | 143400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | s.m.enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PAINT BRUSH,ROLLER BRUSH,PAINT BRUSH,PAINT BRUSH,WALL PUTTY,THINNER,ROBIN BLUE,WATER PAPER,ENAMEL P | 160512.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEB ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAINT BRUSH,ROLLER BRUSH,PAINT BRUSH,PAINT BRUSH,WALL PUTTY,THINNER,ROBIN BLUE,WATER PAPER,ENAMEL P | 162170.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S.D. ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : PAINT BRUSH,ROLLER BRUSH,PAINT BRUSH,PAINT BRUSH,WALL PUTTY,THINNER,ROBIN BLUE,WATER PAPER,ENAMEL P | 172480.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAINT BRUSH | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| ROLLER BRUSH | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| PAINT BRUSH | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 800.000 |
| PAINT BRUSH | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 400.000 |
| WALL PUTTY | NA | BOQ Item | 280 | ₹ 8120.000 |
| THINNER | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 12400.000 |
| ROBIN BLUE | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4450.000 |
| WATER PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 900.000 |
| ENAMEL PAINT | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 39000.000 |
| DISTEMPER | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 56800.000 |
| MS PATTI | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 560.000 |
| PIDILITE COLOUR | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 6600.000 |
| TIRPAL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7790.000 |