Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brush Writing Medium,Brush Flat Paint 25mm,Brush Flat Paint 50mm,Pins Cotter Split Steel,Paint Rfu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5427615 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 23, 2024 17:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/10/2024
Expired 691 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUROLAC | - | 28-09-2024 09:18:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA TRADING CO. | - | 15-10-2024 18:07:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 07-10-2024 15:48:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SSS ENTERPRISES | - | 15-10-2024 18:00:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ST. TRADERS | - | 15-10-2024 17:54:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ST. TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brush Writing Medium,Brush Flat paint 25mm,Brush Flat Paint 50mm,Pins Cotter Split Steel,paint RFU | 150270.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHNA TRADING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brush Writing Medium,Brush Flat paint 25mm,Brush Flat Paint 50mm,Pins Cotter Split Steel,paint RFU | 152040.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SSS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brush Writing Medium,Brush Flat paint 25mm,Brush Flat Paint 50mm,Pins Cotter Split Steel,paint RFU | 155640.00 | L3 |