Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Procurement Opportunity For Food Supplies 🍳🍎🌽 The Tribal Affairs Department Of Jammu And Kashmir Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Diverse Range Of Food Items To Support Its Programs. 🍽️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Invited To Submit Bids For The Following Items: Bananas Eggs Kouchari (A Type Of Rice) Roti (Indian Flatbread) Girda (A Type Of Dried Meat) Rice Bnad (A Type Of Local Bread) Milk Apples Onions Chole (Chickpeas) Moong Dal (Split Mung Beans) Tomatoes Atta (Whole Wheat Flour) Salt Chicken Keywords: Food Supplies, Tribal Affairs Department, Jammu And Kashmir, Procurement, Bid, Agricultural Products, Meat, Dairy, Fruits, Vegetables, Grains, Indian Cuisine| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Banana,Eggs,Kouchari,Roti,Girda,Rice,Bnad,Milk,Apple,Onion,Chole,Moong Dal,Tomato,Atta,Salt,Chicken
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Tribal Affairs Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4916551 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 06, 2024 17:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/s Qureshi enterprises
Contract Value
825835
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mohd Amin
Department:
Tribal Affairs Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AR ENTERPRISES | - | 28-05-2024 22:39:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KHAN ENTERPRISES | - | 28-05-2024 22:53:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Qureshi enterprises | - | 28-05-2024 22:30:27 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Qureshi enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Banana,Eggs,Kouchari,Roti,Girda,Rice,Bnad,Milk,Apple,Onion,Chole,Moong Dal,Tomato,Atta,Salt,Chicken | 825835.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S AR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Banana,Eggs,Kouchari,Roti,Girda,Rice,Bnad,Milk,Apple,Onion,Chole,Moong Dal,Tomato,Atta,Salt,Chicken | 894825.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KHAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Banana,Eggs,Kouchari,Roti,Girda,Rice,Bnad,Milk,Apple,Onion,Chole,Moong Dal,Tomato,Atta,Salt,Chicken | 935963.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Banana | NA | BOQ Item | 4300 | ₹ 43000.000 |
| Eggs | NA | BOQ Item | 4300 | ₹ 38700.000 |
| Kouchari | NA | BOQ Item | 4200 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| Roti | NA | BOQ Item | 2300 | ₹ 23000.000 |
| Girda | NA | BOQ Item | 2200 | ₹ 15400.000 |
| Rice | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 118000.000 |
| Bnad | NA | BOQ Item | 1800 | ₹ 12600.000 |
| Milk | NA | BOQ Item | 1400 | ₹ 98000.000 |
| Apple | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| Onion | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Chole | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 17000.000 |
| Moong Dal | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 21600.000 |
| Tomato | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Atta | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Salt | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| Chicken | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| Tooth Paste | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Soap Lex | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 5250.000 |
| Soap Rim | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Sugar | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 8250.000 |