Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Half Round Rough,File Square Rough,File Square Smooth,File Triangular Rough,File Flat Rasp,Fil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4448024 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 07, 2024 02:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/01/2024
Expired 960 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MS JYOTI TRADING CO.
Contract Value
825032
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nand Kishor
Department:
Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Technical Education Government Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G S ENTERPRISES | - | 16-01-2024 13:00:15 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 2 | MS JYOTI TRADING CO. | - | 16-01-2024 19:51:34 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | N K SUPPLIER | - | 16-01-2024 18:31:51 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | REKHA TRADING CORPORATION | - | 16-01-2024 18:56:56 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MS JYOTI TRADING CO. | Item Categories : File Half round rough,File square rough,File square smooth,File triangular rough,File flat rasp,Fil | 825032.00 | L1 |
| 2 | N K SUPPLIER | Item Categories : File Half round rough,File square rough,File square smooth,File triangular rough,File flat rasp,Fil | 852883.00 | L2 |
| 3 | REKHA TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : File Half round rough,File square rough,File square smooth,File triangular rough,File flat rasp,Fil | 869429.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| File Half round rough | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1236.000 |
| File square rough | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1230.000 |
| File square smooth | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1214.000 |
| File triangular rough | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1230.000 |
| File flat rasp | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1230.000 |
| File triangular smooth | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1230.000 |
| Mirror | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1194.000 |
| Plumbers laddle | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12896.000 |
| Tool caulking | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4312.000 |
| Plumbers metal melting pit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2955.000 |
| Pipe stock and dies set complete with stock, bushing, holders, tape and wrenches size coverd to suit pipes , | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 49012.000 |
| Pipe vice | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 14272.000 |
| Stillsion pattern pipe wrenches set | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2370.000 |
| Adjustable spanner | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1865.000 |
| Leg vice | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8759.000 |
| Wash basin equivalent metric | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15450.000 |
| Black board with glass | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9425.000 |
| Fire extinguisher | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8959.000 |
| Fire bucket with stands | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4555.000 |
| Hammering drilling machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7425.000 |