Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Square Rough 250 Mm,File Square Smooth 200 Mm,File Triangular Rough 250 Mm,File Flat Rasp Cut
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour and Employment Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4338021 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 13, 2023 19:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/01/2024
Expired 973 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TECHNOMECH
Contract Value
5022
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Patel Parimal Ratilal
Department:
Labour And Employment Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Directorate Of Employment & Training
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUPAM UDYOG | - | 22-12-2023 19:14:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CHAMUNDA TRADERS | - | 03-01-2024 13:07:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HARIOM ENTERPRISE | - | 30-12-2023 13:47:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INDUSTRUS ENTERPRISES | - | 02-01-2024 18:24:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MASTERTRACK MARKETPLACE | - | 02-01-2024 18:34:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SAINI SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRY | - | 02-01-2024 15:37:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE BALAJEE MACHINERY | - | 01-01-2024 13:29:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TECHNOMECH | - | 03-01-2024 14:13:24 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHNOMECH | Item Categories : File Square rough 250 mm,File Square Smooth 200 mm,File Triangular Rough 250 mm,File Flat Rasp cut | 5022.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAMUNDA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Square rough 250 mm,File Square Smooth 200 mm,File Triangular Rough 250 mm,File Flat Rasp cut | 6602.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HARIOM ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : File Square rough 250 mm,File Square Smooth 200 mm,File Triangular Rough 250 mm,File Flat Rasp cut | 6618.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MASTERTRACK MARKETPLACE | Item Categories : File Square rough 250 mm,File Square Smooth 200 mm,File Triangular Rough 250 mm,File Flat Rasp cut | 8789.00 | L4 |
| 5 | INDUSTRUS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Square rough 250 mm,File Square Smooth 200 mm,File Triangular Rough 250 mm,File Flat Rasp cut | 13992.44 | L5 |
| 6 | SAINI SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : File Square rough 250 mm,File Square Smooth 200 mm,File Triangular Rough 250 mm,File Flat Rasp cut | 22500.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SHREE BALAJEE MACHINERY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Square rough 250 mm,File Square Smooth 200 mm,File Triangular Rough 250 mm,File Flat Rasp cut | 38645.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ANUPAM UDYOG | Item Categories : File Square rough 250 mm,File Square Smooth 200 mm,File Triangular Rough 250 mm,File Flat Rasp cut | 302806.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| File Square rough 250 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 250.000 |
| File Square Smooth 200 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 100.000 |
| File Triangular Rough 250 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 260.000 |
| File Flat Rasp cut 250 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 300.000 |
| File Triangular Smooth 200 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 180.000 |
| File triangular second cut 200 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 360.000 |
| File flat bastard 200 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 270.000 |
| File flat bastard 300 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 140.000 |
| File hand second cut 150 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 220.000 |
| File flat round smooth 150 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 60.000 |
| File flat bastard 350 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 2882.000 |