Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dual Desk For Classroom
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4447134
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 06, 2024 22:46
End Date
Expired 16/01/2024

Expired 962 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LUV KUSH ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

789600

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 32 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ravi Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CREATIVE ENGINEERS Make : prinarch creative engineers Model : DD5-2S Title : 2 SEATER DUAL DESK 16-01-2024 15:17:48 Vendor Assessed MSE Disqualified
2 GOURI ENGINEERING WORKS Make : GOURI ENGINEERING Model : GOURI ENGINEERING Title : GOURI ENGINEERING 16-01-2024 14:52:09 Central / State PSUs MII N/A Qualified
3 LUV KUSH ENTERPRISES Make : VGYAAN Model : DUAL DESK Title : VGYAAN 15-01-2024 19:44:10 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 M/S HARSH ENTERPRISES Make : VGYAAN Model : DUAL DESK Title : DUAL DESK AS PER NVS SPECIFICATION 16-01-2024 13:50:34 Offline upload MII Qualified
5 M/S MAHI ENTERPRISES Make : VGYAAN Model : DUAL DESK Title : DUAL DESK 15-01-2024 20:16:55 Offline upload MII Qualified
6 PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Make : Priti Model : Desks-321 Title : Bench Desk (School Furniture) 16-01-2024 15:38:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
7 SPACEDESK FURNITURE Make : SPACEDESK Model : SD-CRD044 Title : SD-CRD044 DUAL DESK FOR CLASSROOM 15-01-2024 20:46:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LUV KUSH ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : DUAL DESK FOR CLASSROOM 789600.00 L1
2 M/S MAHI ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : DUAL DESK FOR CLASSROOM 791200.00 L2
3 M/S HARSH ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : DUAL DESK FOR CLASSROOM 960000.00 L3
4 GOURI ENGINEERING WORKS (MII) Item Categories : DUAL DESK FOR CLASSROOM 968000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
VGYAAN VGYAAN DUAL DESK 80 ₹ 789600.000