Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Classroom Student Dual Desk
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3592707
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 22, 2023 20:19
End Date
Expired 13/07/2023

Expired 1147 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KRISHNA K INDUSTRIESKRISHNA K INDUSTRIES

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 32 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Chhote Lal Prajapati
Department: Department Of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 A.K. ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : DUAL DESK Title : DUAL DESK 27-06-2023 13:25:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 Arjun Agritech Make : KUNO Model : KUNO CLD-008 Title : Student Table With Bench 12-07-2023 13:08:51 Vendor Assessed Qualified
3 AVYAN SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AXTON Model : CLASSROOM STUDENT DUAL DESK Title : CLASSROOM STUDENT DUAL DESK 13-07-2023 13:36:42 MSE Disqualified
4 khandelwal steel furniture Make : NA Model : Classroom Student Dual Desk Title : Classroom Student Dual Desk 12-07-2023 18:30:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
5 KRISHNA K INDUSTRIES Make : Krista Model : Classroom Student Dual desk Title : Classroom Student Dual desk 13-07-2023 12:53:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
6 SHIVAY MERITORIOUS FURNITURES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SHIVAY Model : SHIVAY DUAL DESK-186 Title : DUAL DESK 11-07-2023 17:57:56 MSE Qualified
7 SHRI SURYA TECHNOLOGY Make : NA Model : Classroom Student Dual Desk Title : Classroom Student Dual Desk 12-07-2023 16:35:37 MSE Disqualified
8 STATUS Make : STATUS Model : STATUS Title : ST Student Table With Bench 03-07-2023 15:47:34 MSE Disqualified
9 TWENTY FIRST CENTURY TECHNOPRODUCTS PVT LTD Make : STELLAR Model : As per BOQ Title : Classroom Student Dual desk 13-07-2023 13:47:24 Vendor Assessed Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KRISHNA K INDUSTRIES Item Categories : Classroom Student Dual desk 924815.00 L1
2 Arjun Agritech Item Categories : Classroom Student Dual desk 1076885.00 L2
3 SHIVAY MERITORIOUS FURNITURES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Classroom Student Dual desk 1478150.00 L3
4 khandelwal steel furniture Item Categories : Classroom Student Dual desk 1480000.00 L4
5 TWENTY FIRST CENTURY TECHNOPRODUCTS PVT LTD Item Categories : Classroom Student Dual desk 1572500.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Classroom Student Dual desk Krista Classroom Student Dual desk 231 ₹ 1154769.000
Classroom Student Dual desk Krista Classroom Student Dual desk 57 ₹ 284943.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise