Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Lancer Sets And Flags 🏳️☠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Lancer Sets, Including Base Lancer And 6 Lancers, As Well As Lancer Flags And T Flags. 🎯 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Lancer Set, Military Supplies, Flags, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lancer Set 2 Base And 6 Lancer,Lancer Flag 30 Cm X 45 Cm X 21 Cm,T Flag Pair 30 Cm X 33 Cm X 20 Cm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5099507 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 00:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORCES ARMY STORES | - | 16-07-2024 18:45:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL INC | - | 16-07-2024 18:21:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAIHIND ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2024 17:22:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS | - | 16-07-2024 17:55:06 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIHIND ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lancer set 2 Base and 6 Lancer,Lancer Flag 30 cm x 45 cm x 21 cm,T- Flag Pair 30 cm x 33 cm x 20 cm | 197908.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lancer set 2 Base and 6 Lancer,Lancer Flag 30 cm x 45 cm x 21 cm,T- Flag Pair 30 cm x 33 cm x 20 cm | 201083.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBAL INC (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lancer set 2 Base and 6 Lancer,Lancer Flag 30 cm x 45 cm x 21 cm,T- Flag Pair 30 cm x 33 cm x 20 cm | 208070.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FORCES ARMY STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lancer set 2 Base and 6 Lancer,Lancer Flag 30 cm x 45 cm x 21 cm,T- Flag Pair 30 cm x 33 cm x 20 cm | 216600.00 | L4 |