Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gum,Allpin,Black Pencil,White Thread,Holder Pen,Stamp Ink,Stamp Pad,Ball Pen,Red Thread,Stapler Sma
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Judiciary | Ministry of Law and Justice |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5163698 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 16, 2024 16:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Suresh Kumar
Contract Value
98467.5
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vinod Kumar Tickoo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Law And Justice
Department:
Judiciary
Organisation:
District And Sessions Court Ghaziabad
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANADI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-08-2024 11:43:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EASYWAY ENTERPRISES | - | 06-08-2024 09:56:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 05-08-2024 09:48:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Hindustan Stationery | - | 05-08-2024 22:34:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2024 14:08:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 17-07-2024 12:36:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | POOJA TRADERS | - | 06-08-2024 11:57:54 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | PRAKASHVATI AND SONS BUILDCON PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-07-2024 13:25:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 06-08-2024 10:50:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Satyam Stationers Printers | - | 05-08-2024 17:16:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | SHIVAAY INDUSTRIES | - | 06-08-2024 09:01:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 06-08-2024 11:44:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | Suresh Kumar | - | 04-08-2024 19:53:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | THAVE ENTERPRISES | - | 06-08-2024 11:40:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suresh Kumar(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Gum,Allpin,Black Pencil,White Thread,Holder pen,Stamp ink,Stamp pad,Ball pen,Red Thread,Stapler sma | 98467.50 | L1 |
| 2 | Hindustan Stationery (MII) | Item Categories : Gum,Allpin,Black Pencil,White Thread,Holder pen,Stamp ink,Stamp pad,Ball pen,Red Thread,Stapler sma | 150705.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Satyam Stationers Printers (MII) | Item Categories : Gum,Allpin,Black Pencil,White Thread,Holder pen,Stamp ink,Stamp pad,Ball pen,Red Thread,Stapler sma | 178180.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gum | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Allpin | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| Black Pencil | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 335.000 |
| White Thread | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Holder pen | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Stamp ink | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| Stamp pad | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Ball pen | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 2475.000 |
| Red Thread | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Stapler small | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| Gell pen | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 417.500 |
| Lakh Batti | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 850.000 |
| Corban Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1050.000 |
| Court Dairy | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 28750.000 |
| Ragister | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 7590.000 |
| Tag | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| White Envalap | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| Stapler Big | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| Stapler Pin small | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 280.000 |
| Highliter | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 640.000 |