Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🐄 Call For Bids: Office Stationery For Department Of Animal Husbandry And Dairying 📏✏️ The Department Of Animal Husbandry And Dairying, Under The Ministry Of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying, Is Seeking Bids From Suppliers For A Range Of Office Stationery Items. 📚 📅 Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 11:00 Am Essential Items Include: Pencils Steel Scales Blue Pens Green Pens Rubber Stamp Ink (Blue) Staplers Measuring Tapes Paper Thread Registration Books 🔍 Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Requirements. Keywords: Office Stationery, Department Of Animal Husbandry And Dairying, Ministry Of Fisheries Animal Husbandry & Dairying, Pencils, Steel Scales, Blue Pen, Green Pen, Rubber Stamp Ink, Stapler, Measuring Tape, Paper Thread, Registration Books| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pencil,Steel Scale,Blue Pen,Green Pen,Rubber Stamp Ink Blue,Stapler,Measuring Tape,Paper Thread,Reg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying | Ministry of Fisheries Animal Husbandry Dairying |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4844626 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 16:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TWENTY THREE INFRATECHHILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERSOFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LI...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ravi Ranjan Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Fisheries Animal Husbandry Dairying
Department:
Department Of Animal Husbandry And Dairying
Organisation:
Cattle And Dairy Development Division
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 13-04-2024 17:16:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | Indian trading company | - | 26-04-2024 12:43:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE | - | 28-04-2024 10:48:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-04-2024 16:52:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 11-04-2024 15:29:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-04-2024 13:06:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | TWENTY THREE INFRATECH | - | 28-04-2024 23:45:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| measuring tape | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 100.000 |
| AAA Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Scissor | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 200.000 |
| File backcover | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Rubber Stamp ink blue | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 540.000 |
| Register small | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 840.000 |
| steel scale | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 360.000 |
| Register Medium | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 960.000 |
| Highlighter Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 168.000 |
| Green Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 21.000 |
| stapler | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 840.000 |
| paper thread | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 42.000 |
| Dusting cloth | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 4725.000 |
| Blue pen | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Punch Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 500.000 |