Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Revolving Chair (V4),Sofas (V2),Revolving Chair (V4),Sofas (V2),Centre Table
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5265447 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 17:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 736 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JASPALS INC
Contract Value
857011
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jasmer Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Marketing Division
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JASPALS INC | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO BEAT LC HIGH BACK WITH SEAT SLIDE | 24-08-2024 16:57:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Ocean Sales | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO BEAT LC HIGH BACK WITH SEAT SLIDE | 24-08-2024 16:47:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Vinayak Business and Home Solutions | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO BEAT LC HIGH BACK WITH SEAT SLIDE | 24-08-2024 12:48:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | WARDHAN CORPORATION | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO BEAT LC HIGH BACK WITH SEAT SLIDE | 24-08-2024 14:05:37 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JASPALS INC | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4),Sofas (V2),Revolving Chair (V4),Sofas (V2),Centre Table | 857011.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vinayak Business and Home Solutions | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4),Sofas (V2),Revolving Chair (V4),Sofas (V2),Centre Table | 880983.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ocean Sales | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4),Sofas (V2),Revolving Chair (V4),Sofas (V2),Centre Table | 898970.00 | L3 |
| 4 | WARDHAN CORPORATION | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4),Sofas (V2),Revolving Chair (V4),Sofas (V2),Centre Table | 908093.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GODREJ INTERIO Rectangular CENTRE TABLE with Flat glass Top of 1000mmX650mm | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO PISA CENTER TABLE | 1 | ₹ 13437.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO BEAT LC HIGH BACK WITH SEAT SLIDE | 5 | ₹ 85190.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO BEAT MID BACK LC WITH SEAT SLIDE | 40 | ₹ 639240.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO 3 Seater Sofa With Leatherite Cover | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO PISA - 3 SEATER SOFA | 2 | ₹ 84618.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO 2 Seater Sofa With Leatherite Cover | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO PISA - 2 SEATER SOFA | 1 | ₹ 34526.000 |