Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4 Drawer Locker,Revolving Computer Chair,Wall Clock,Wall Fan,Fly Catcher,Aluminum Sliding Door 7 X
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5634115 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 22, 2024 00:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2024
Expired 629 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS | - | 12-12-2024 07:31:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HI-TECH TRADERS | - | 12-12-2024 07:09:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 10-12-2024 16:09:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | QUALITY TRADERS | - | 11-12-2024 22:57:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | QUALITY TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 4 Drawer Locker,Revolving Computer Chair,Wall Clock,Wall Fan,Fly Catcher,Aluminum Sliding Door 7 x | 178140.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HI-TECH TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 4 Drawer Locker,Revolving Computer Chair,Wall Clock,Wall Fan,Fly Catcher,Aluminum Sliding Door 7 x | 186650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 4 Drawer Locker,Revolving Computer Chair,Wall Clock,Wall Fan,Fly Catcher,Aluminum Sliding Door 7 x | 194870.00 | L3 |