Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Executive Revolving Chair,Glass Door Almirah,Sliding Door Book Case,3 Drawer Pedestal Unit With Cas
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6016954
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 03, 2025 23:10
End Date
Expired 24/03/2025

Expired 531 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Garden Reach Ship Builders And Engineers Limited (grse)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BRAND STEP COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-03-2025 12:02:02 MII MSE Disqualified
2 DPM ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-03-2025 19:31:28 MII MSE Disqualified
3 GREEVA FURNITURE AND HOME DECOR - 22-03-2025 14:45:49 MII MSE Qualified
4 INTIME COMMOTRADE PRIVATE LIMITED - 20-03-2025 17:04:15 MII MSE Qualified
5 M/S JAINCO - 22-03-2025 18:41:15 MII MSE Disqualified
6 M/S PACIFIC ENGINEERS - 24-03-2025 10:50:42 MII MSE Qualified
7 N R INDUSTRIAL CORP - 21-03-2025 12:03:06 MII Disqualified
8 NUNDY'S - 22-03-2025 15:48:45 MII MSE Qualified
9 NUTECH OFFICE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-03-2025 18:04:40 MII MSE Qualified
10 OFFICE SOLUTION - 24-03-2025 23:03:31 MII Qualified
11 PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS - 23-03-2025 15:57:25 MII MSE Qualified
12 VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION - 24-03-2025 14:24:11 MII MSE Disqualified
13 VARDHMAN TRADING - 24-03-2025 09:59:46 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NUNDY'S(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Executive Revolving Chair,Glass Door Almirah,Sliding Door Book Case,3 Drawer Pedestal Unit with Cas 311374.00 L1
2 NUTECH OFFICE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Executive Revolving Chair,Glass Door Almirah,Sliding Door Book Case,3 Drawer Pedestal Unit with Cas 318789.00 L2
3 M/S PACIFIC ENGINEERS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Executive Revolving Chair,Glass Door Almirah,Sliding Door Book Case,3 Drawer Pedestal Unit with Cas 321545.00 L3
4 OFFICE SOLUTION (MII) Item Categories : Executive Revolving Chair,Glass Door Almirah,Sliding Door Book Case,3 Drawer Pedestal Unit with Cas 327665.00 L4
5 PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Executive Revolving Chair,Glass Door Almirah,Sliding Door Book Case,3 Drawer Pedestal Unit with Cas 531000.00 L5
6 GREEVA FURNITURE AND HOME DECOR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Executive Revolving Chair,Glass Door Almirah,Sliding Door Book Case,3 Drawer Pedestal Unit with Cas 574000.00 L6
7 INTIME COMMOTRADE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Executive Revolving Chair,Glass Door Almirah,Sliding Door Book Case,3 Drawer Pedestal Unit with Cas 580244.40 L7
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise