Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Consultants Milestone/Deliverable Based As Per Sla; As Per Sla; Yes; Hybrid(as Specif
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4394257 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 22:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANTAGE CONSULTING HUB PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-01-2024 23:17:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CRISIL LIMITED | 25-01-2024 13:12:41 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Dhir & Dhir Associates | 24-01-2024 17:41:57 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL PRODUCTIVITY COUNCIL | 25-01-2024 13:46:40 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS SERVICES LLP | 25-01-2024 14:54:08 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dhir & Dhir Associates | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - as per SLA; as per SLA; Yes; Hybrid(As specif | 1003000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NATIONAL PRODUCTIVITY COUNCIL | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - as per SLA; as per SLA; Yes; Hybrid(As specif | 1180000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CRISIL LIMITED | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - as per SLA; as per SLA; Yes; Hybrid(As specif | 1298000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS SERVICES LLP | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - as per SLA; as per SLA; Yes; Hybrid(As specif | 1858500.00 | L4 |
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreHiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - as per rfp; as per rfp; yes; hybrid(as specif
Read more
Hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - as per rfp; as per rfp; yes; hybrid(as specif
Read more
Hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - as per rfp; as per rfp; yes; hybrid(as specif
Read more
Hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - as per rfp; as per rfp; yes; hybrid(as specif
Read more
Hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - as per nit; as per nit; yes; hybrid(as specif
Read more
Hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - as per rfp; as per rfp; yes; hybrid(as specif
Read more
Hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - as per rfp; as per rfp; yes; hybrid(as specif
Read more
of your Industry type