Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌐 Invitation For Bids: Dark Fiber Leasing 🔋 Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Bids For The Lease Of Dark Fiber To Be Provided From The India Submarine Cable System (Iscdl) To The Smart Link Office. 🗓️ Deadline: April 12, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And The Ability To Meet The High Speed Data Transmission Requirements. Keywords: Dark Fiber, Leasing, Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Ministry Of Power, Iscdl, Smart Link Office, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Dark Fiber On Lease From Iscdl To Smart Link Office
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4830260 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 15:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TURBOSMART TELEVENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
33626.46
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Kumar Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Powergrid Teleservices Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TURBOSMART TELEVENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-04-2024 18:25:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TURBOSMART TELEVENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Dark fiber on lease from ISCDL to Smart Link Office | 33626.46 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Dark fiber on lease from ISCDL to Smart Link Office | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 33626.460 |