Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Mechanical Seals For Nmdc Steel Limited 🔧 Nmdc Steel Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Mechanical Seals In Various Sizes: 35mm, 50mm, And 40mm. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Mechanical Seals Required. Keywords: Mechanical Seals, Nmdc Steel Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Industrial Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mechanical Seal Size 35mm,Mechanical Seal Size 50mm,Mechanical Seal Size 40mm,Mechanical Seal Size
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4896489 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 16:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
UNICON ENGINEERINGSUMACK INDIAINTEC SEALS PRIVATE LIMITEDA P SALES & SERVICES
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A P SALES & SERVICES | - | 11-05-2024 12:36:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | EAGLEBURGMANN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-05-2024 12:08:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | GENERAL SEAL CO PVT LTD | - | 13-05-2024 14:04:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | GIPFEL ENGINEERING | - | 13-05-2024 10:13:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | HI-FAB ENGINEERS PVT LTD | - | 13-05-2024 14:19:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | INTEC SEALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-05-2024 15:20:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | ISS ENGINEERING | - | 13-05-2024 11:19:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | LE-CON SEALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-05-2024 14:05:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | LEAK-PROOF ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-05-2024 13:46:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | ROLON SEALS | - | 06-05-2024 17:45:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SEALMATIC INDIA LIMITED | - | 04-05-2024 15:09:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | SUMACK INDIA | - | 12-05-2024 23:58:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | UNICON ENGINEERING | - | 09-05-2024 15:28:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| mechanical seal size 1.250 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3897.000 |
| mechanical seal size 19mm | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1560.000 |
| mechanical seal size 2.75 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 29600.000 |
| mechanical seal size 40mm | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| mechanical seal size 1.50 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 18600.000 |
| mechanical seal size 1.250 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 11691.000 |
| mechanical seal size 50mm | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 19760.000 |
| mechanical seal size 1.625 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 72600.000 |
| mechanical seal size 35mm | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 21900.000 |
| mechanical seal size 2.25 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 28360.000 |
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreGeneral stall no.05 hirekerur bus station size 137.89 sqft.
Mlf rs 14311 emd rs 42933 area 137.89 sqft
Read moreGeneral stall no.11 hirekerur bus stand size 137.89 sqft.
Mlf rs 14792 emd rs 44376 area 137.89 sqft
Read moreRubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam.
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreUpgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreGeneral stall no.19 haveri bus station size 100 sqft.vacant as on dt.29-09-2026
Mlf rs 7102 emd rs 21306 area 100 sqft vacant as on dt 29-09-2026
Read moreGeneral stall no.35 haveri bus stand size 164.09 sqft.vacant as on dt 08-02-2027
Mlf rs 72479 emd rs 217437 area 164.09 sqft vacant as on dt 08-02-2027
Read moreRefreshment room at bankapur bus stand tq.shiggavi size 678.52 sqft.vacant as on dt 28-02-2027
Mlf rs 20498 emd rs 61494 area 678.52 sqft vacant as on dt 28-02-2027
Read moreof your Industry type