Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hvpwr Cbl 1 C 400 Sqmm 33 Kv (E),Hvpwr Cbl 1 C 185 Sqmm 33 Kv (E),Hvpwr Cbl 1 C 630 Sqmm 33 Kv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3760672 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 30, 2023 18:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1112 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITEDKEI INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 375 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rohit Kumar Mehto
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : UNICAB Model : 1CX400Sqmm 33KV (E) HVPWR CABLE-UNI-60672-1 Title : 1CX400Sqmm 33KV (E) HVPWR CABLE-UNI-60672-1 | 21-08-2023 15:23:56 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : GEMSCAB Model : GEMSCAB Title : 1C X 400 SQMM 2XFaY 33kV | 21-08-2023 15:09:39 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | KEI INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : KEI Model : A2XWaY Title : 19/33 kv 1Cx800 SQMM Aluminium Cable | 21-08-2023 15:35:23 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | POLYCAB INDIA LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 28-08-2023 14:51:23 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | TIRUPATI PLASTOMATICS PVT LTD | Make : GEMINI CABLES Model : TPPL 33kV 1 CORE 400 SQMM XLPE COPPER ARMOURED Title : 33kV 1 CORE 400 SQMM XLPE COPPER ARMOURED CABLE | 21-08-2023 14:44:18 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | UNIVERSAL CABLES LIMITED | Make : UNISTAR Model : UNISTAR Title : 1CX400X33KV(E) 2XFaY | 26-08-2023 13:19:37 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1C X 400 SQMM 2XFaY 33kV | GEMSCAB | GEMSCAB | 1000 | ₹ 3830100.000 |
| 1C X 185 SQMM 2XFaY 33kV | GEMSCAB | GEMSCAB | 2000 | ₹ 3856800.000 |
| 19/33 kv 1Cx400 SQMM Aluminium Cable | KEI | A2XWaY | 16100 | ₹ 96205711.000 |