Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Infrastructure Development Project 🛣️ The Chief Engineer, Pwd (R And B), On Behalf Of The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids For The Improvement Of A Road Stretch From Sk Para To Chailengta Road To Deb Prasad Para Under Manu Rd Block, Spanning A Length Of 2.30 Km. 🚧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 03, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 8000 Emd: Inr 711287 Bidders Must Possess Expertise In Executing Road Projects Using Gsb, Wbm 2, Wbm 3, And Pmc Techniques. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Road Improvement, Infrastructure Development, Pwd, Government Tender, Nabard, Ridf Xxix, Manu Rd Block, Bidding, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Improvement Of Road From S.K. Para Chailengta Road To Deb Prasad Para Under Manu Rd Block(l 2.30 Km) Under Ridf Xxix Of Nabard(job No.Tp/Com/233/2023 24)
|
| Description |
Earthwork,Gsb,Wbm,Pmc,Protection Work Etc.
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CEPWD_48752_1 |
|
Reference Number |
98/CE/PWD(RnB)/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 8000 |
| EMD | 7.11 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chailengta |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tripuratenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=50733 |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 21:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Maintenance of 03 (three) steel foot bridge (i) jawahar navodaya vidyalaya- 82 miles of nalkata (ii) bazar bagamura para of chailengta and (iii) makhan deb para of west karamcherra, under rd manu division during fy 2024-25
Civil maintenance work&#x0d
Read moreMtc of road from chailengta-sk para road to chalitacherra(l-2.00km) under manu sub-division during the year 2023-24
Patch repairing,re-carpeting,surface drain etc.
Read moreImprovement of road from jadhu mohan complex para to vhanga mura upto mintu paul brick field under manu rd block(l-1.917 km) under ridf xxix of nabard(job no.tp/com/232/2023-24)
Earthwork, protection work, gsb,wbm,pmc etc.
Read moreMaintenance of road from nh(44 a) to arjun para via chailengta degree college under manu sub division during the year 2024-25
Re carpeting pot holes repair surface drain etc
Read moreConstruction of two nos. gym centre (1) at chailengta hs school of manu rd block and (2) at dhanyaram karbari para hs school of chawmanu rd block under rd manu division, ltv dhalai.
Construction of two nos. gym centre (1) at chailengta hs school of manu rd block and (2) at dhanyaram karbari para hs school of chawmanu rd block under rd manu division, ltv dhalai.
Read moreImprovement of road from gondatwisa- kalajari pmgsy road to sadhuchandra para under dumburnagar block (l - 4.54 km) under ridf xxix of nabard (job no.tp/com/ 238/2023-24).
Improvement of road from gondatwisa- kalajari pmgsy road to sadhuchandra para under dumburnagar block (l - 4.54 km) under ridf xxix of nabard (job no.tp/com/ 238/2023-24).
Read moreStrengthening of kalibazar kasko pwd road via new kachima para under amarpur rd block (l - 2.15 km) under ridf-xxix of nabard. (job no.tp/com/211/2023-24).
Strengthening of kalibazar kasko pwd road via new kachima para under amarpur rd block (l - 2.15 km) under ridf-xxix of nabard. (job no.tp/com/211/2023-24).
Read moreStrengthening of kalibazar kasko pwd road via new kachima para under amarpur rd block (l - 2.15 km) under ridf-xxix of nabard. (job no.tp/com/211/2023-24).
Strengthening of kalibazar kasko pwd road via new kachima para under amarpur rd block (l - 2.15 km) under ridf-xxix of nabard. (job no.tp/com/211/2023-24).
Read moreImprovement of road from gondatwisa- kalajari pmgsy road to sadhuchandra para under dumburnagar block (l-4.54 km) under ridf xxix of nabard (job no.tp/com/ 238/2023-24).
Improvement of road from gondatwisa- kalajari pmgsy road to sadhuchandra para under dumburnagar block (l-4.54 km) under ridf xxix of nabard (job no.tp/com/ 238/2023-24).
Read moreof your Industry type