Tender Details

About Tender

🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Improvement Project 🛣️ The Chief Engineer, Pwd (R And B), On Behalf Of The State Government And Ut, Invites Bids For The Improvement Of The Road From Gondatwisa To Kalajari Pmgsy Road, Extending To Sadhuchandra Para Under Dumburnagar Block, Covering A Length Of 4.54 Km. This Project Is Funded Under Ridf Xxix Of Nabard, With Job No. Tp/Com/238/2023 24. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 06, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 Emd: Inr 1,82,350.40 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Project Specifications And Guidelines. Keywords: Road Improvement, Pmgsy, Pwd, Nabard, Ridf, Tender, Bid Submission, Infrastructure Development, Government Contract
Particulars Details
Title
Improvement Of Road From Gondatwisa Kalajari Pmgsy Road To Sadhuchandra Para Under Dumburnagar Block (L 4.54 Km) Under Ridf Xxix Of Nabard (Job No.Tp/Com/ 238/2023 24).
Description
Improvement Of Road From Gondatwisa Kalajari Pmgsy Road To Sadhuchandra Para Under Dumburnagar Block (L 4.54 Km) Under Ridf Xxix Of Nabard (Job No.Tp/Com/ 238/2023 24).
Organisation Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 2024_CEPWD_48777_1
Reference
Number
120/CE/PWD (R and B)/SE (P and DU)/2023-24
Tender Fee 10000
EMD 18.24 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Sadhuchandra Para, Gonda Twisa, Dhalai, District
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://tripuratenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=49606

Start Date March 16, 2024 22:00
End Date
Expired 06/04/2024

Expired 877 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.