Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Yoga Mat Supreme,Medicine Ball 03 Kg,Thera Band,Measuring Tape 30 Mtr,Measuring Tape 50 Mtr,Measuri
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4157062 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 05, 2023 15:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/11/2023
Expired 1025 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIANA SPORTS | - | 14-11-2023 17:35:01 | WDO | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | R. K. ENTERPRISE | - | 15-11-2023 10:19:59 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIV-NARESH SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-11-2023 00:10:33 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VARNA DISPLAY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-11-2023 08:53:19 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIV-NARESH SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Yoga Mat Supreme,Medicine ball 03 Kg,Thera Band,Measuring Tape 30 Mtr,Measuring Tape 50 Mtr,Measuri | 697093.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VARNA DISPLAY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Yoga Mat Supreme,Medicine ball 03 Kg,Thera Band,Measuring Tape 30 Mtr,Measuring Tape 50 Mtr,Measuri | 731947.65 | L2 |
| 3 | R. K. ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Yoga Mat Supreme,Medicine ball 03 Kg,Thera Band,Measuring Tape 30 Mtr,Measuring Tape 50 Mtr,Measuri | 766802.30 | L3 |