Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Stop Watch,Volleyball,Football,Teeth Guard Or Gum Shield,Yoga Mat,Skiping Rope,Thera Band Fitness
Description
Organisation Department of Sports | Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5445336
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 27, 2024 16:43
End Date
Expired 18/10/2024

Expired 685 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MAYOR SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITEDZOMONO KUBHTA PRIVATE LIMITEDEss Kay Sports

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Wahengbam Surjit Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports
Department: Department Of Sports
Organisation: Sports Authority Of India (sai)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Ess Kay Sports - 15-10-2024 11:29:14 MSE Evaluated
2 MAYOR SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-10-2024 12:40:42 MSE Evaluated
3 OM EXPORTS WORLD - 18-10-2024 11:57:42 MSE Evaluated
4 RIYANSH AND CO - 09-10-2024 18:37:19 MSE Evaluated
5 SD SPORTS - 18-10-2024 11:52:46 MSE Evaluated
6 ZOMONO KUBHTA PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-10-2024 17:12:51 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Swiss Ball NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 148.750
Football NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 2550.000
Jumping Box NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2000.000
Swiss Ball NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 406.000
Volleyball NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 2100.000
Jumping Box NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2000.000
Jumping Box NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2000.000
Thera band -Fitness Band Green,Yello NA BOQ Item 75 ₹ 15000.000
Stop Watch NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 10000.000
Swiss Ball NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 406.000
Jumping Box NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2000.000
Jumping Box NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2000.000
Handball NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 1500.000
Yoga mat NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 20650.000
Parachute NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 7080.000
Teeth Guard or Gum shield NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 1680.000
Skiping Rope NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 7375.000
Thera band -Fitness Band Green,Yello NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 5000.000
Thera band Loop resistance band Yellow,Green NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 10620.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise