Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ultrasonic Cleaners
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6023497 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2025 17:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2025
Expired 537 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vivek Sheel
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Central University Of Himachal Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEP DISTRIBUTORS | Make : LABMAN Model : LMUC-6 | 13-03-2025 15:19:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEFINE INDIA SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRY | Make : AAJAADEE Model : AAJAADEE-UC09A | 07-03-2025 16:31:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HARI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : ELMA Select 60 | 06-03-2025 20:29:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | LABDART INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ESAW Model : USC-5L | 15-03-2025 10:54:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MXRADY LAB SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KERRO Model : KUC-5L | 15-03-2025 10:37:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAVI SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES | Make : Galaxy Model : UC-1006 | 12-03-2025 14:18:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | RELIABLE LAB EQUIPMENT CO. | Make : RLESCIENTIFIC Model : RLE-2003 | 13-03-2025 12:14:13 | MSE | Disqualified |