Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Opportunity For Pt227 Annual Maintenance Contract 🔧 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Annual Maintenance Contract For The Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical Systems. 💡 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 12:00 Pm This Contract Is A Critical Component Of Our Infrastructure Maintenance And Upkeep. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Highlighting Their Expertise And Capabilities In Electrical Maintenance Services. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Annual Maintenance Contract, Electrical Maintenance, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Pt227 Annual Maintenance Contract For Operation Maintenance Of Electrica
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4834522
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 05, 2024 16:58
End Date
Expired 23/04/2024

Expired 865 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SUN SHINE ENGINEERS

Contract Value

13276797

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Voilada Dinesh
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Marketing Division

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHOK POWER PLANNING 20-04-2024 13:28:11 MSE Disqualified
2 MULTI POWER ENTERPRISES 23-04-2024 11:56:15 MSE Disqualified
3 S VENKATA RAO 23-04-2024 09:59:23 MSE Qualified
4 SHELL ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS 23-04-2024 11:56:40 MSE Qualified
5 SKML ENTERPRISES 23-04-2024 11:52:56 MSE Disqualified
6 SUN SHINE ENGINEERS 15-04-2024 19:31:54 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUN SHINE ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PT227ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR OPERATION MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICA 13276797.00 L1
2 SHELL ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PT227ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR OPERATION MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICA 14750332.00 L2
3 S VENKATA RAO( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PT227ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR OPERATION MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICA 15518053.38 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - PT227ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR OPERATION MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL SYSTEM AT VISAKHA TERMINAL Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 13276797.000