Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Estimate For The Work Of Shifting 250 Kva (Pme Make) Transformer And Carriage With Installation Of 250 Kva (Mahendra Make) Transformer At 220 Kv S/S Motiram Adda, Gorakhpur, Under Electricity 400 Kv Sub Station Division, Gorakhpur.
|
| Description |
Estimate For The Work Of Shifting 250 Kva (Pme Make) Transformer And Carriage With Installation Of 250 Kva (Mahendra Make) Transformer At 220 Kv S/S Motiram Adda, Gorakhpur, Under Electricity 400 Kv Sub Station Division, Gorakhpur.
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_UPTCL_1088667_1 |
|
Reference Number |
E-TENDER No. 22/400KV/SSD/GKP/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 1000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | EE E400KV S/S Motiram Adda, Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1997803 |
| Start Date | November 06, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2025
Expired 279 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Work of shifting 250kva (pme make) transformer and installation of 250kva (technical associates make) transformer at 220 kv s/s motiram adda, gorakhpur under electy. 400 kv sub station division, gorakhpur.
Work of shifting 250kva (pme make) transformer and installation of 250kva (technical associates make) transformer at 220 kv s/s motiram adda, gorakhpur under electy. 400 kv sub station division, gorakhpur.
Read moreCost estimate for repairing and overhauling of 33/0.420kv, 250kva, pme make station transformer at 220 kv sub station, motiram adda, gorakhpur under electricity 400 kv sub-station division, gorakhpur.
Cost estimate for repairing and overhauling of 33/0.420kv, 250kva, pme make station transformer at 220 kv sub station, motiram adda, gorakhpur under electricity 400 kv sub-station division, gorakhpur.
Read moreWork of centrifusing of oil of 125 mvar reactor at 400 kv s/s motiram adda, gorakhpur and centrifusing of transformer oil of 160 mva transformer-iii installed at 220 kv s/s motiram adda, gorakhpur under electricity 400 kv s/s division , gorakhpur
Work of centrifusing of oil of 125 mvar reactor at 400 kv s/s motiram adda, gorakhpur and centrifusing of transformer oil of 160 mva transformer-iii installed at 220 kv s/s motiram adda, gorakhpur under electricity 400 kv s/s division , gorakhpur
Read moreWork of residual life analysis (rla) test of 315 mva auto transformer ( bhel make) at 400 kv s/s motiram adda, gorakhpur under electricity 400 kv s/s division, gorakhpur
Work of residual life analysis (rla) test of 315 mva auto transformer ( bhel make) at 400 kv s/s motiram adda, gorakhpur under electricity 400 kv s/s division, gorakhpur
Read moreDraining, carriage and filling of transformer oil at 220 kv sub-station motiram adda, gorakhpur
Draining, carriage and filling of transformer oil at 220 kv sub-station motiram adda, gorakhpur
Read moreWork of repairing and maintenance of c.b. analyzer installed at 400 kv s/s motiram adda, gorakhpur under electricity 400 kv s/s division, gorakhpur
Work of repairing and maintenance of c.b. analyzer installed at 400 kv s/s motiram adda, gorakhpur under electricity 400 kv s/s division, gorakhpur
Read moreLbb relay retrofitting of 125 mvar reactor relay panel at 400 kv s/s motiram adda, gorakhpur under electricity 400 kv s/s division gorakhpur
Lbb relay retrofitting of 125 mvar reactor relay panel at 400 kv s/s motiram adda, gorakhpur under electricity 400 kv s/s division gorakhpur
Read moreCarriage/loading-unloading of 245 kv current transformer from 220 kv s/s deoria/hata/barahuwa to 400 kv sub-station motiram adda, gorakhpur under electricity 400 kv sub station division, gorakhpur.
Carriage/loading-unloading of 245 kv current transformer from 220 kv s/s deoria/hata/barahuwa to 400 kv sub-station motiram adda, gorakhpur under electricity 400 kv sub station division, gorakhpur.
Read moreWork of partial discharge test and d.g.a. test of oil of various 400 kv and 220 kv current transformer installed at 400 kv s/s gorakhpur and 220 kv s/s motiram adda, gorakhpur under electricity 400 kv s/s division, gorakhpur
Work of partial discharge test and d.g.a. test of oil of various 400 kv and 220 kv current transformer installed at 400 kv s/s gorakhpur and 220 kv s/s motiram adda, gorakhpur under electricity 400 kv s/s division, gorakhpur
Read moreWork of providing and fixing of cctv camera for security of 220 kv s/s motiram adda, gorakhpur under electricity 400 kv s/s division, gorakhpur
Work of providing and fixing of cctv camera for security of 220 kv s/s motiram adda, gorakhpur under electricity 400 kv s/s division, gorakhpur
Read moreof your Industry type