Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Alert: Office Organisation Supplies π The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Office Organisation Supplies. π π Bid For: Large Binder Clips (41 Mm) π Medium Binder Clips (32 Mm) π Small Binder Clips (25 Mm) π Colour Flags π³οΈ Dusting Cloths π§Ό Grommets πͺ‘ ποΈ Deadline: June 17, 2024, 8:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Department. Keywords: Binder Clips, Large, Medium, Small, Colour Flags, Dusting Cloths, Grommets, Procurement, Office Supplies, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Binder Clip Large 41 Mm,Binder Clip Medium 32 Mm,Binder Clip Small 25 Mm,Colour Flag,Dusting Cloth,G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4956859 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 01:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhoomata International | - | 15-06-2024 11:50:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE | - | 05-06-2024 12:00:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEVIKA GENERAL STORE | - | 14-06-2024 17:16:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 14-06-2024 16:00:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GLOBAL SALES | - | 17-06-2024 09:09:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 17-06-2024 12:27:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | JAI HIND TRADRES | - | 16-06-2024 19:29:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 23-05-2024 16:52:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 22-05-2024 17:47:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Mahi enterprise | - | 15-06-2024 17:00:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | NEELAM ENTERPRISES | - | 17-06-2024 17:09:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | OM AND SONS | - | 16-06-2024 21:13:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | S.V. ENTERPRISES | - | 16-06-2024 14:06:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 17-06-2024 14:00:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SHARANG ENTERPRISES | - | 17-06-2024 16:34:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 17-06-2024 15:37:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | UPKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 17-06-2024 11:49:55 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI HIND TRADRES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binder Clip Large 41MM,Binder Clip Medium 32 MM,Binder Clip Small 25 MM,Colour Flag,Dusting Cloth,G | 146828.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBAL SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binder Clip Large 41MM,Binder Clip Medium 32 MM,Binder Clip Small 25 MM,Colour Flag,Dusting Cloth,G | 172965.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UPKAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binder Clip Large 41MM,Binder Clip Medium 32 MM,Binder Clip Small 25 MM,Colour Flag,Dusting Cloth,G | 225034.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NEELAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Binder Clip Large 41MM,Binder Clip Medium 32 MM,Binder Clip Small 25 MM,Colour Flag,Dusting Cloth,G | 246707.00 | L4 |