Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Binder Clip Small Size,Binder Clip Medium Size,Binder Clip Large Size,Clip Board,U Pin Colour,Colou
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3581034 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 17, 2023 00:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMPION ELECTRIC SALES CO | - | 26-06-2023 15:20:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J B CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 27-06-2023 07:20:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE | - | 26-06-2023 23:14:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NARAYAN ENTERPRISES | - | 27-06-2023 00:23:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | OM TRADING CO. | - | 26-06-2023 23:01:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RISING STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 27-06-2023 09:20:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM TRADING CO.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binder clip small size,Binder clip medium size,Binder clip large size,Clip Board,U Pin colour,Colou | 24080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAMPION ELECTRIC SALES CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binder clip small size,Binder clip medium size,Binder clip large size,Clip Board,U Pin colour,Colou | 31070.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J B CONSTRUCTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binder clip small size,Binder clip medium size,Binder clip large size,Clip Board,U Pin colour,Colou | 31550.00 | L3 |