Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Binder Clip Large,Binder Clip 25cm,U Clip Plastic Coated,Stapler Pin Small Kores,Stapler Pin Large,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4170788 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 04, 2023 15:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 14-11-2023 09:45:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LIRASOFT | - | 14-11-2023 10:58:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Mahadev Enterprises | - | 05-11-2023 11:34:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 08-11-2023 17:40:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MEHRA SALES CORPORATION | - | 05-11-2023 11:23:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHIV ENTERPRISES | - | 09-11-2023 19:10:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEHRA SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Binder Clip Large,Binder Clip 25cm,U Clip Plastic Coated,Stapler Pin Small Kores,Stapler Pin Large, | 71314.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Mahadev Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Binder Clip Large,Binder Clip 25cm,U Clip Plastic Coated,Stapler Pin Small Kores,Stapler Pin Large, | 79042.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIV ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binder Clip Large,Binder Clip 25cm,U Clip Plastic Coated,Stapler Pin Small Kores,Stapler Pin Large, | 92619.00 | L3 |