Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
10 M0187310657 Wire Mesh, Ss, Is2405 1, 1800 Mm, 13 Mm, 0.63 Mm,20 M4706136100 Wire Mesh, Boiler,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5232708 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 15:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 753 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VARUN ENGINEERINGJAIN WIRE NETTING STORES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Gari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EASTERN WELDMESH PVT LTD | Make : EASTERN WELDMESH PVT LTD Model : ewpl01 Title : WIRE MESH | 13-08-2024 12:13:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : HIC CHICKEN HEXAGONAL WIRE MESH Model : HIC Title : CHICKEN HEXGONAL WIRE MESH | 14-08-2024 14:03:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | JAIN WIRE NETTING STORES | Make : OEM Model : SELF Title : WIRE MESH | 13-08-2024 15:26:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | KIRAN WIRE NETTING CO | Make : KIRAN MESH Model : KIRAN MESH Title : KIRAN MESH HEX | 11-08-2024 01:52:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | S.K. WELDEDMESH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : S K WELDEDMESH Model : SKWM_SSWM Title : 10_ M0187310657_ WIRE MESH, SS, IS2405-1, 1800MM, 13MM, 0.63MM | 09-08-2024 09:47:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | VARUN ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : Wire Mesh Title : Wire Mesh | 14-08-2024 12:21:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wire Mesh | OEM | Wire Mesh | 1000 | ₹ 307000.000 |
| WIRE MESH | OEM | SELF | 40 | ₹ 165180.000 |