Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss 304 Hexagonal Wire Mesh In Rolls Width: 1800 Mm Hole Size: 13 Mm Wire Dia: 0.60 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5307399 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 20, 2024 21:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2024
Expired 724 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KIRAN WIRE NETTING CO
Contract Value
82800
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Muthulakshmi Sivaraman
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUPAM UDYOG | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SS 304 HEXAGONAL WIRE MESH IN ROLLS - WIDTH: 1800MM - HOLE SIZE: 13MM - WIRE DIA: 0.60MM | 11-09-2024 18:45:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARENA SOLAR ENERGY | Make : Element Fuel Filter Model : Element Fuel Filter Title : Element Fuel Filter | 12-09-2024 11:55:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ARU METAL | Make : ARU METAL Model : SS 304 HEXAGONAL WIRE MESH IN ROLLS - WIDTH: 1800M Title : SS 304 HEXAGONAL WIRE MESH IN ROLLS - WIDTH: 1800MM - HOLE SIZE: 13MM - WIRE DIA: 0.60MM | 11-09-2024 13:29:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EASTERN WELDMESH PVT LTD | Make : Eastern Weldmesh Private Limited Model : NA Title : SS 304 HEXAGONAL WIRE MESH IN ROLLS - WIDTH: 1800MM - HOLE SIZE: 13MM - WIRE DIA: 0.60MM | 12-09-2024 15:42:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HINDUSTAN INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : HIC Model : HIC Title : SS 304 HEXAGONAL WIRE MESH IN ROLLS - WIDTH: 1800MM - HOLE SIZE: 13MM - WIRE DIA: 0.60MM | 05-09-2024 17:25:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JAIN WIRE NETTING STORES | Make : OEM Model : SELF Title : SS 304 HEXAGONAL WIRE MESH IN ROLLS - WIDTH: 1800MM - HOLE SIZE: 13MM - WIRE DIA: 0.60MM | 10-09-2024 15:43:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KIRAN WIRE NETTING CO | Make : KIRAN MESH Model : KIRAN MESH Title : SS 304 HEXAGONAL WIRE MESH IN ROLLS - WIDTH: 1800MM - HOLE SIZE: 13MM - WIRE DIA: 0.60MM | 07-09-2024 00:56:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | KIRAN WIRE NETTING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : OTHERS Title : SS 304 HEXAGONAL WIRE MESH IN ROLLS - WIDTH: 1800MM - HOLE SIZE: 13MM - WIRE DIA: 0.60MM | 12-09-2024 15:39:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | LUNIA & LAL WIRENETTING INDUSTRIES | Make : MasterMesh Model : MM/EXPANDEDMESH/24-25 Title : 10_ M0187545803_ WIRE MESH: WELD WM, SS-304, 1110X540, 50X20 | 10-09-2024 11:18:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | MARY ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : MEWHWM Model : Hexagon Mesh-SS304 Title : SS 304 HEXAGONAL WIRE MESH IN ROLLS - WIDTH: 1800MM - HOLE SIZE: 13MM - WIRE DIA: 0.60MM | 11-09-2024 12:50:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | sri shakthi enterprises | Make : NA Model : SS 304 HEXAGONAL WIRE MESH IN ROLLS Title : SS 304 HEXAGONAL WIRE MESH IN ROLLS - WIDTH: 1800MM - HOLE SIZE: 13MM - WIRE DIA: 0.60MM | 08-09-2024 18:41:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIRAN WIRE NETTING CO(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS 304 HEXAGONAL WIRE MESH IN ROLLS - WIDTH: 1800MM - HOLE SIZE: 13MM - WIRE DIA: 0.60MM | 82800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAIN WIRE NETTING STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS 304 HEXAGONAL WIRE MESH IN ROLLS - WIDTH: 1800MM - HOLE SIZE: 13MM - WIRE DIA: 0.60MM | 107100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LUNIA & LAL WIRENETTING INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS 304 HEXAGONAL WIRE MESH IN ROLLS - WIDTH: 1800MM - HOLE SIZE: 13MM - WIRE DIA: 0.60MM | 120000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HINDUSTAN INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS 304 HEXAGONAL WIRE MESH IN ROLLS - WIDTH: 1800MM - HOLE SIZE: 13MM - WIRE DIA: 0.60MM | 161424.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KIRAN WIRE NETTING COMPANY | Item Categories : SS 304 HEXAGONAL WIRE MESH IN ROLLS - WIDTH: 1800MM - HOLE SIZE: 13MM - WIRE DIA: 0.60MM | 177000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MARY ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : SS 304 HEXAGONAL WIRE MESH IN ROLLS - WIDTH: 1800MM - HOLE SIZE: 13MM - WIRE DIA: 0.60MM | 286800.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ARENA SOLAR ENERGY | Item Categories : SS 304 HEXAGONAL WIRE MESH IN ROLLS - WIDTH: 1800MM - HOLE SIZE: 13MM - WIRE DIA: 0.60MM | 308982.00 | L7 |
| 8 | EASTERN WELDMESH PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS 304 HEXAGONAL WIRE MESH IN ROLLS - WIDTH: 1800MM - HOLE SIZE: 13MM - WIRE DIA: 0.60MM | 708000.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS 304 HEXAGONAL WIRE MESH IN ROLLS - WIDTH: 1800MM - HOLE SIZE: 13MM - WIRE DIA: 0.60MM | KIRAN MESH | KIRAN MESH | 600 | ₹ 82800.000 |